Iowa, USA
CDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal

Davenport to Arcos de Valdevez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Davenport which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Arcos de Valdevez

10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal

Davenport, IA, USA Arcos de Valdevez, Portugal
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Arcos de Valdevez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Arcos de Valdevez Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Arcos de Valdevez, Arcos de Vale de Vez, Arcos de Valle de Vez
Population
22,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 8° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351