Iowa, USA
CDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Krestovskiy ostrov, Russia

Davenport to Krestovskiy ostrov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Davenport which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Krestovskiy ostrov

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krestovskiy ostrov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Krestovskiy ostrov, Russia

Davenport, IA, USA Krestovskiy ostrov, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Krestovskiy ostrov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krestovskiy ostrov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krestovskij ostrov, Крестовский остров
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 58' N Latitude / 30° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7