Iowa, USA
CDT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Davenport, IA, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Davenport to Ratnapura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Davenport which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ratnapura

11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ratnapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Davenport, IA, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Davenport, IA, USA Ratnapura, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ratnapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratnapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ratnapur, Ratnapura, Ratnapury, irattinapuri, la te na pu lei, lateunapula, ratn pu ra, ratnabwra, ratnapura, rato~unapura, Ратнапура, Ратнапуры, راتنابورا, رتناپورہ, இரத்தினபுரி, രത്നപുര, රත්නපුර, รัตนปุระ, რატნაპურა, ラトゥナプラ, 拉特納普勒, 라트나푸라
Population
47,832
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94