Iowa, USA
CDT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Davenport, IA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Kyle, TX, USA

Davenport to Kyle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Davenport which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kyle

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Kyle, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Davenport, IA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Kyle, TX, USA

Davenport, IA, USA Kyle, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kyle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kyle Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Kajl, kayl tgzas, kyly, Кајл, كيلي, کایل، تگزاس
Population
35,733
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 97° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1