Iceland
GMT
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

GMT () is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Akureyri, Iceland is 8:30 am08:30 in Berchem, Belgium

Akureyri to Berchem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Akureyri which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Berchem

7:30 am07:30 GMT () (Akureyri, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Berchem, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Akureyri, Iceland / 8:30 am08:30 Berchem, Belgium

Akureyri, Iceland Berchem, Belgium
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Akureyri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akureyri Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
AEY, Agireiri, Akirejri, Akjurehjry, Akjurejri, Akourefri, Akuereyri, Akureiris, Akurejri, Akureyrar, Akureyri, Aküreyri, a ke lei li, akuleili, akureiri, akwryry, Άκουρεϋρι, Акирејри, Акурейрі, Акюрейри, Акюрэйры, Աքուրեյրի, אקוריירי, أكوريري, აკურეირი, アークレイリ, 阿克雷里, 아쿠레이리
Population
17,693
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 41' N Latitude / 18° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354

Berchem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berchem Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Antwerpen (Berchem)
Population
43,511
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 11' N Latitude / 4° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32