Iceland
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT () is 3 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Akureyri, Iceland is 10:00 pm22:00 in Betim, Brazil

Akureyri to Betim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Akureyri which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Betim

1:00 am01:00 GMT () (Akureyri, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Betim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Akureyri, Iceland / 10:00 pm22:00 Betim, Brazil

Akureyri, Iceland Betim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Akureyri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akureyri Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
AEY, Agireiri, Akirejri, Akjurehjry, Akjurejri, Akourefri, Akuereyri, Akureiris, Akurejri, Akureyrar, Akureyri, Aküreyri, a ke lei li, akuleili, akureiri, akwryry, Άκουρεϋρι, Акирејри, Акурейрі, Акюрейри, Акюрэйры, Աքուրեյրի, אקוריירי, أكوريري, აკურეირი, アークレイリ, 阿克雷里, 아쿠레이리
Population
17,693
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 41' N Latitude / 18° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354

Betim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Betim, Betin, QBK, bechin, bei ting, betima, Бетим, Бетин, বেটিম, ベチン, 貝廷
Population
384,000
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 58' S Latitude / 44° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55