Iceland
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT () is 8 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Akureyri, Iceland is 10:00 am10:00 in Lianghu, China

Akureyri to Lianghu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Akureyri which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Lianghu

2:00 am02:00 GMT () (Akureyri, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianghu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Akureyri, Iceland / 10:00 am10:00 Lianghu, China

Akureyri, Iceland Lianghu, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Akureyri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akureyri Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
AEY, Agireiri, Akirejri, Akjurehjry, Akjurejri, Akourefri, Akuereyri, Akureiris, Akurejri, Akureyrar, Akureyri, Aküreyri, a ke lei li, akuleili, akureiri, akwryry, Άκουρεϋρι, Акирејри, Акурейрі, Акюрейри, Акюрэйры, Աքուրեյրի, אקוריירי, أكوريري, აკურეირი, アークレイリ, 阿克雷里, 아쿠레이리
Population
17,693
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 41' N Latitude / 18° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354

Lianghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianghu, Lianghu Zhen, liang hu, liang hu zhen, 梁湖, 梁湖镇
Population
155,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86