Iceland
GMT
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

GMT () is 3 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Akureyri, Iceland is 2:30 am02:30 in Bwizibwera, Uganda

Akureyri to Bwizibwera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Akureyri which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bwizibwera

11:30 pm23:30 GMT () (Akureyri, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bwizibwera, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Akureyri, Iceland / 2:30 am02:30 Bwizibwera, Uganda

Akureyri, Iceland Bwizibwera, Uganda
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Akureyri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akureyri Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
AEY, Agireiri, Akirejri, Akjurehjry, Akjurejri, Akourefri, Akuereyri, Akureiris, Akurejri, Akureyrar, Akureyri, Aküreyri, a ke lei li, akuleili, akureiri, akwryry, Άκουρεϋρι, Акирејри, Акурейрі, Акюрейри, Акюрэйры, Աքուրեյրի, אקוריירי, أكوريري, აკურეირი, アークレイリ, 阿克雷里, 아쿠레이리
Population
17,693
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 41' N Latitude / 18° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354

Bwizibwera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bwizibwera Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Bwizibwera
Population
79,157
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 35' S Latitude / 30° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256