GMT ()
GMT +0
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

GMT () is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kopavogur, Iceland is 10:30 am10:30 in Semnan, Iran

Kopavogur to Semnan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kopavogur which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Semnan

7:00 am07:00 GMT () (Kopavogur, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kopavogur, Iceland / 10:30 am10:30 Semnan, Iran

Kopavogur, Iceland Semnan, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kopavogur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kopavogur Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
Kopavog, Kopavogi, Kopavogs, Kopavogsbaer, Kopavogskaupstadur, Kopavogur, Kopavonkour, Koupavagur, Koupavogir, Koupavogjur, Koupavogur, Koupavoguras, Koupavogyur, Kópavog, Kópavogi, Kópavogs, Kópavogsbær, Kópavogskaupstaður, Kópavogur, ke pa wo yu er, kopabogwileu, kopavu~oguru, kwbafwghwr, kwpawwgwr, Κόπαβογκουρ, Коупавогир, Коупавогюр, Коупавоґур, Коўпавагур, Կոուպավոգյուր, קואופווגיר, كوبافوغور, کوپاووگور, კუპავოგური, コーパヴォグル, 科帕沃于尔, 코파보귀르
Population
31,719
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 06' N Latitude / 21° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98