Iceland
GMT
Norway
CET

Time Difference

GMT () is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Reykjavik, Iceland is 7:00 am07:00 in Uggdal, Norway

Reykjavik to Uggdal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Reykjavik which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Uggdal

6:00 am06:00 GMT () (Reykjavik, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Uggdal, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Reykjavik, Iceland / 7:00 am07:00 Uggdal, Norway

Reykjavik, Iceland Uggdal, Norway
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Reykjavik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Reykjavik Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
REK, Recwic, Refkiavik, Rehjkjavik, Reiciavicia, Reicivic, Reikiavik, Reikiavike, Reikjaveks, Reikjavik, Reikjavika, Reikjavikas, Reikjavīka, Reiquiavik, Reiquiavique, Rejk'javik, Rejkijavik, Rejkjavik, Rejkjaviko, Rekyavik, Reykiavica, Reykjavik, Reykjavikur, Reykjavík, Reykjavíkur, Reykjawik, Reykyabik, Reykyavik, Rèkyavik, Réicivíc, Rēcwīc, Rėikjavėks, kartuli, lei ke ya wei ke, leikyabikeu, re'ikiyabhika, reikyavu~iku, rekavik, rekh ya wik, reki'avika, rekjabhika, rekjavika, rekyavika, reyikyavik, reykyavik, rykjawk, rykyafyk, rykyawk, rykyawyk, Ρέικιαβικ, Ρευκιαβικ, Рейкиявик, Рейкьявик, Рейкявик, Рейкявік, Рејкјавик, Рэйкявік, Ռեյկյավիկ, רייקיאוויק, רעקיאוויק, ريكيافيك, ریکجاوک, ریکیاوک, ریکیاویک, رېيكياۋىك, ڕێکیاڤیک, रेक्जाविक, रेक्याविक, রেইকিয়াভিক, ਰੇਕਿਆਵਿਕ, ରେକ୍ଜାଭିକ, ரெய்க்யவிக், రేకవిక్, റെയിക്യാവിക്, เรคยาวิก, རེཀ་ཇ་བིཀ།, რეიკიავიკი, ქართული, ሬይኪያቪክ, レイキャヴィーク, 雷克亞維克, 雷克雅未克, 雷克雅維克, 레이캬비크
Population
118,918
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 08' N Latitude / 21° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354

Uggdal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uggdal Facts

Country
Norway
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47