Idaho, USA
PDT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Moscow, ID, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Khowy, Iran

Moscow to Khowy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Moscow which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Khowy

10:30 am10:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Moscow, ID, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Khowy, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Moscow, ID, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Khowy, Iran

Moscow, ID, USA Khowy, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moscow Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Hog Heaven, Moscow, Moskou, Moskov, Moskva, Paradise Valley, S'maqw'l, masko, moseuko, mosuko, mskw aydahw, mwskw, Москва, Москов, Москоу, ماسکو، ایڈاہو, مسکو، آیداهو, موسكو, मस्को, მოსკოვი, モスコー, 모스코
Population
25,060
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 117° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Khowy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khowy Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
KHY, Khoi, Khowy, Khoy, Khvoy, khwy, خوی
Population
175,370
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 44° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98