MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Pocatello, ID, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Sankt Marien, Austria

Pocatello to Sankt Marien call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pocatello which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sankt Marien

11:00 am11:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Pocatello, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Marien, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Pocatello, ID, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Sankt Marien, Austria

Pocatello, ID, USA Sankt Marien, Austria
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pocatello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pocatello Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
PIH, Pocatello, Pocatello Junction, Pokatello, Pokatelo, Poukatelou, bo ka te luo, bwkatylw, pokatelo, pokaterro, pokeotello, pwkatlw aydahw, Покателло, Покатело, Поукателоу, بوكاتيلو, پوکاتلو، آیداهو, پوکاٹیلو، ایڈاہو, पोकातेलो, პოკატელო, ポカテッロ, 波卡特洛, 포커텔로
Population
54,441
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 112° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sankt Marien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Marien Facts

Country
Austria
Population
1,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 14° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43