Illinois, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Cicero, IL, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Jimo, China

Cicero to Jimo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Cicero which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jimo

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cicero, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jimo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Cicero, IL, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Jimo, China

Cicero, IL, USA Jimo, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Cicero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cicero Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cicero, Ciceron, Cícero, Hawthorne, Siseras, Sisero, shisero, siseolo, sisero, sysyrw, Сисеро, Сісеро, Цицерон, سيسيرو, سیسیرو، الینوائے, सिसेरो, シセロ, 시서로
Population
83,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jimo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-mo, Chi-mo-hsien, Jimo, Tsimo, Tsimohsien, ji mo shi, 即墨市
Population
70,733
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86