Illinois, USA
CDT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Cicero, IL, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Cicero to Kolwezi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Cicero which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kolwezi

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cicero, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Cicero, IL, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Cicero, IL, USA Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Cicero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cicero Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cicero, Ciceron, Cícero, Hawthorne, Siseras, Sisero, shisero, siseolo, sisero, sysyrw, Сисеро, Сісеро, Цицерон, سيسيرو, سیسیرو، الینوائے, सिसेरो, シセロ, 시서로
Population
83,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kolwezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kolwezi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KWZ, Kolvezi, Kolwezi, Колвези
Population
418,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 42' S Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243