Illinois, USA
CST
Greece
EET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Cicero, IL, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Dhafni, Greece

Cicero to Dhafni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cicero which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Dhafni

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cicero, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dhafni, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Cicero, IL, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Dhafni, Greece

Cicero, IL, USA Dhafni, Greece
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cicero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cicero Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cicero, Ciceron, Cícero, Hawthorne, Siseras, Sisero, shisero, siseolo, sisero, sysyrw, Сисеро, Сісеро, Цицерон, سيسيرو, سیسیرو، الینوائے, सिसेरो, シセロ, 시서로
Population
83,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dhafni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhafni Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Dafni, Daphne, Daphni, Dhafni, Dhafní, Katsipodhion, Katsipódhion, Vlikha, Δάφνη
Population
22,913
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 23° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30