Illinois, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Cicero, IL, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India

Cicero to Jalgaon Jamod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cicero which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Jalgaon Jamod

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cicero, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Cicero, IL, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India

Cicero, IL, USA Jalgaon Jamod, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Cicero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cicero Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cicero, Ciceron, Cícero, Hawthorne, Siseras, Sisero, shisero, siseolo, sisero, sysyrw, Сисеро, Сісеро, Цицерон, سيسيرو, سیسیرو، الینوائے, सिसेरो, シセロ, 시서로
Population
83,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91