Illinois, USA
CDT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Cicero, IL, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Ongjin, North Korea

Cicero to Ongjin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Cicero which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Ongjin

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cicero, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Ongjin, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Cicero, IL, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Ongjin, North Korea

Cicero, IL, USA Ongjin, North Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Cicero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cicero Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cicero, Ciceron, Cícero, Hawthorne, Siseras, Sisero, shisero, siseolo, sisero, sysyrw, Сисеро, Сісеро, Цицерон, سيسيرو, سیسیرو، الینوائے, सिसेरो, シセロ, 시서로
Population
83,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 87° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ongjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Ongjin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Bazan, Onchzhin, Ongjin, Ongjin-up, Ongjin-ŭp, Oshin, Osin, Yoshin, Yōshin, ongjin, Ōshin, Ōsin, Ончжин, 옹진
Population
64,247
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 125° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850