Illinois, USA
CST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in DeKalb, IL, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan

DeKalb to Al Hawatah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in DeKalb which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Al Hawatah

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (DeKalb, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 DeKalb, IL, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan

DeKalb, IL, USA Al Hawatah, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

DeKalb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

DeKalb Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Buena Vista, De Kalb, De-Kalb, DeKalb, DeKalb Center, Dekab, Huntleys Grove, dekalba, di ka er bu, dikaelbeu, dkalb aylynwy, dykalb, Де-Калб, Декаб, ديكالب, دکالب، ایلینوی, ڈے کالب، الینوائے, डेकाल्ब, 迪卡尔布, 디캘브
Population
43,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 88° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249