Illinois, USA
CDT
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
11:00 am11:00 in East Moline, IL, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in V

East Moline to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in East Moline which corresponds to 8am-2pm in V

11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Moline, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 East Moline, IL, USA / 7:00 am07:00 V

East Moline, IL, USA V
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

East Moline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Moline Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ist Molin, ayst mwlyn, ayst mwlyn aylynwy, ista mola'ina, Ист Молин, إيست مولين, ایست مولین، ایلینوی, ایسٹ مولین، الینوائے, इस्ट मोलाइन
Population
21,350
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 90° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Victor Time Zone

Offset: V is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

V representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for V
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone