CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
4:30 pm16:30 in Godfrey, IL, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in HNP

Godfrey to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Godfrey which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HNP

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Godfrey, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Godfrey, IL, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 HNP

Godfrey, IL, USA HNP
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Godfrey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Godfrey Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Gadfri, Godfrey, Godfrey Station, Monticello, gadphre, ghwdfry, Гадфри, غودفري, गड्फ्रे
Population
17,759
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1