Illinois, USA
CDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Grayslake, IL, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Wang Saphung, Thailand

Grayslake to Wang Saphung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Grayslake which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Wang Saphung

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Grayslake, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Grayslake, IL, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Wang Saphung, Thailand

Grayslake, IL, USA Wang Saphung, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Grayslake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Grayslake Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Grays Lake, Grayslake, Greyslake, QMY
Population
20,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 20' N Latitude / 88° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66