Illinois, USA
CDT
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Lake Zurich, IL, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Lethbridge, Canada

Lake Zurich to Lethbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lake Zurich which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lethbridge

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Zurich, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Lethbridge, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Lake Zurich, IL, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Lethbridge, Canada

Lake Zurich, IL, USA Lethbridge, Canada
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lake Zurich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Zurich Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
19,993
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 11' N Latitude / 88° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lethbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lethbridge Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Letbric, Letbridz, Letbridzas, Letbridzh, Letbridžas, Lethbridge, YQL, lai si bu li qi, leseubeuliji, ltbrydg, lythbrydj, resuburijji, Летбридж, Летбриџ, לתברידג, لث‌بریج, ليثبريدج, لیتھ برج, لیتھبریج, レスブリッジ, 萊斯布里奇, 레스브리지
Population
70,617
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 112° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1