CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Loves Park, IL, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kalabahi, Indonesia

Loves Park to Kalabahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Loves Park which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kalabahi

12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Loves Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Loves Park, IL, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Kalabahi, Indonesia

Loves Park, IL, USA Kalabahi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Loves Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loves Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Lavs Park, Love's Grove, Love's Park, Loves Park, labhsa parka, lawz park aylynwy, lwfz bark, Лавс Парк, لاوز پارک، ایلینوی, لوفز بارك, لووز پارک، الینوائے, लभ्स पार्क
Population
23,455
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 89° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62