Illinois, USA
CDT
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind Azores Summer Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Oak Park, IL, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in AZOST

Oak Park to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Oak Park which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in AZOST

3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Oak Park, IL, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 AZOST

Oak Park, IL, USA AZOST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Oak Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Harlem, Noyesville, Oak Park, Oak Ridge, Ouk-Park, Оук-Парк
Population
52,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Azores Summer Time

Offset: AZOST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOST Time Zone Geo Map
AZOST timezone map

AZOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for AZOST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone