CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of
10:00 am10:00 in Oak Park, IL, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia

Oak Park to Kampung Baru Subang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Oak Park which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kampung Baru Subang

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Oak Park, IL, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia

Oak Park, IL, USA Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Oak Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Harlem, Noyesville, Oak Park, Oak Ridge, Ouk-Park, Оук-Парк
Population
52,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kampung Baru Subang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampung Baru Subang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
833,571
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 08' N Latitude / 101° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60