CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Oak Park, IL, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Enschede, Netherlands

Oak Park to Enschede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Oak Park which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Enschede

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Enschede, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Oak Park, IL, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Enschede, Netherlands

Oak Park, IL, USA Enschede, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Oak Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Harlem, Noyesville, Oak Park, Oak Ridge, Ouk-Park, Оук-Парк
Population
52,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Enschede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Enschede Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
ENS, Eanske, Ehnskhede, Ehnskhedeh, Enschede, Enschedė, Ensjedee, Enskede, Enskhede, Ensxeyde, Ynskedee, anskhdh, anskhydh, en si he de, enseuhedeo, enskhede, ensuhede, xen s kede, Енсхеде, Энсхеде, Энсхедэ, Էնշխեյդե, אנסחדה, إنسخيده, انسخده, انشیدے, ܐܢܫܟܕܐ, เอนสเกเด, ენსხედე, エンスヘーデ, 恩斯赫德, 엔스헤더
Population
153,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 6° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31