Illinois, USA
CST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:00 am01:00 in Park Forest, IL, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Park Forest to Puttalam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Park Forest which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Puttalam

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Park Forest, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Park Forest, IL, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka

Park Forest, IL, USA Puttalam, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Park Forest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Park Forest Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Park Forist, bark fwrst, Парк Форист, بارك فورست, پارک فارسٹ، الینوائے
Population
21,954
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 29' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94