Illinois, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Quincy, IL, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Zamania, India

Quincy to Zamania call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Quincy which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zamania

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quincy, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Zamania, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Quincy, IL, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Zamania, India

Quincy, IL, USA Zamania, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Quincy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quincy Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bluffs, Gem City, Kuinsi, Kvinsi, Quincy, UIN, kwinsi, kwynsy, kwyynsy aylynwy, Квинси, Куинси, كوينسي, کوئنسی، الینوائے, کوئینسی، ایلینوی, 퀸시
Population
40,780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 91° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zamania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamania Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Zamania, Zaminia, Zamānia
Population
32,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 83° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91