Illinois, USA
CDT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Rogers Park, IL, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Bibir Hat, Bangladesh

Rogers Park to Bibir Hat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Rogers Park which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bibir Hat

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rogers Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bibir Hat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Rogers Park, IL, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Bibir Hat, Bangladesh

Rogers Park, IL, USA Bibir Hat, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Rogers Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rogers Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Rogers Grove, Rogers Park, Rogers Rendevouz, Rogers Retreat, Rogers Ridge, Rogersville
Population
54,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bibir Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bibir Hat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Fatikchhari, bibirahata, বিবিরহাট
Population
89,030
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 91° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880