Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Rogers Park, IL, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil

Rogers Park to Sao Miguel do Araguaia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Rogers Park which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Sao Miguel do Araguaia

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rogers Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Rogers Park, IL, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil

Rogers Park, IL, USA Sao Miguel do Araguaia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Rogers Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rogers Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Rogers Grove, Rogers Park, Rogers Rendevouz, Rogers Retreat, Rogers Ridge, Rogersville
Population
54,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sao Miguel do Araguaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Miguel do Araguaia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SQM
Population
18,809
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 16' S Latitude / 50° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55