Illinois, USA
CDT
DAVT
Davis Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind Davis Time
11:30 am11:30 in Rogers Park, IL, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in DAVT

Rogers Park to DAVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Rogers Park which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in DAVT

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rogers Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Davis Time (DAVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Rogers Park, IL, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 DAVT

Rogers Park, IL, USA DAVT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Rogers Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rogers Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Rogers Grove, Rogers Park, Rogers Rendevouz, Rogers Retreat, Rogers Ridge, Rogersville
Population
54,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Davis Time

Offset: DAVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Antarctica

DAVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for DAVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time