Illinois, USA
CDT
FJST
Fiji Summer Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 18 hours behind Fiji Summer Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Rogers Park, IL, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in FJST

Rogers Park to FJST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Rogers Park which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in FJST

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rogers Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Fiji Summer Time (FJST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Rogers Park, IL, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 FJST

Rogers Park, IL, USA FJST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rogers Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rogers Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Rogers Grove, Rogers Park, Rogers Rendevouz, Rogers Retreat, Rogers Ridge, Rogersville
Population
54,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fiji Summer Time

Offset: FJST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

FJST Time Zone Geo Map
FJST timezone map

FJST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time