Illinois, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Rogers Park, IL, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Jaora, India

Rogers Park to Jaora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Rogers Park which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Jaora

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rogers Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaora, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Rogers Park, IL, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Jaora, India

Rogers Park, IL, USA Jaora, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Rogers Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rogers Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Rogers Grove, Rogers Park, Rogers Rendevouz, Rogers Retreat, Rogers Ridge, Rogersville
Population
54,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jaora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaora Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaora, Jaorā
Population
67,203
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' N Latitude / 75° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91