Illinois, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Rogers Park, IL, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kumamoto, Japan

Rogers Park to Kumamoto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Rogers Park which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kumamoto

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rogers Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kumamoto, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Rogers Park, IL, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Kumamoto, Japan

Rogers Park, IL, USA Kumamoto, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Rogers Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rogers Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Rogers Grove, Rogers Park, Rogers Rendevouz, Rogers Retreat, Rogers Ridge, Rogersville
Population
54,402
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 87° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kumamoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumamoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KMJ, Kumamoto, Kumamoto-shi, gumamoto si, kumamotoshi, xiong ben, xiong ben shi, Кумамото, くまもとし, 熊本, 熊本市, 구마모토 시
Population
680,423
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81