Illinois, USA
CST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Washington, IL, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in San Francisco, Argentina

Washington to San Francisco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Washington which corresponds to 11am-6pm in San Francisco

7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Washington, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (San Francisco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Washington, IL, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 San Francisco, Argentina

Washington, IL, USA San Francisco, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Washington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Washington Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vashington, washntn, washyngtwn aylynwy, Вашингтон, واشنطن, واشنگٹن، الینوائے, واشینگتون، ایلینوی
Population
16,664
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 89° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Fransiskas, san fransyskw, san fransyskw qrtbt, sheng fu lang xi si ke, sn prnsysqw, סן פרנסיסקו, سان فرانسيسكو، قرطبة, سان فرانسیسکو, 聖弗朗西斯科
Population
59,062
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54