Illinois, USA
CST
China
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
5:30 pm17:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Urumqi, China

Waukegan to Urumqi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Waukegan which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Urumqi

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Urumqi, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Urumqi, China

Waukegan, IL, USA Urumqi, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Urumqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urumqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dikhua, OEremce, Ouroumtchi, Ouroumtsi, Ti-hua, Ti-hua-ch'eng, Ti-hua-ch’eng, Ti-hua-hsien, Ti-hua-shih, Tihwa, Tihwafu, Tikhua, Tikhva, UEruemchi-su, UEruemcsi, UEruemqi, UEruemqi-chhi, URC, Urumchi, Urumci, Urumcio, Urumcis, Urumczi, Urumptsi, Urumqi, Urumqi Shi, Urumtschi, Urumtsi, Urumutsi, Urumçi, Urumĉio, Urumči, Urumčis, Urunchi, Wu-lu-mu-ch'i, Wu-lu-mu-ch'i-shih, Wu-lu-mu-ch’i, Wu-lu-mu-ch’i-shih, Wulumuqi, Wurumch'ih, Wurumch’ih, arwmchy, awrwmchy, awrwmtshy, ulumuchi si, urumaci, urumaki, urumchi, urumucci, urumuchi, urumuchi shi, wu lu mu qi, wu lu mu qi shi, xu rum chi, Öremçe, Ürümchi, Ürümchi-sṳ, Ürümcsi, Ürümqi, Ürümqi Shi, Ürümqi-chhī, Ουρούμτσι, Урумчи, Урумчі, Урумћи, Үрімжі, Үрүмчи, Үрүмчү, Өрөмч хот, Ուրումչի, אורומצי, أورومتشي, ئۈرۈمچى, ئۈرۈمچى شەھىرى, ئۈرۈمچی, ارومچی, اورومچی, उरुमची, उरुम्छी, ਉਰੂਮਕੀ, உருமுச்சி, อุรุมชี, ཨུ་རུམ་ཆི་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ウルムチ, ウルムチ市, 乌鲁木齐, 乌鲁木齐市, 烏魯木齊, 烏魯木齊市, 우루무치 시
Population
3,029,372
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 87° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86