Illinois, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Silvassa, India

Waukegan to Silvassa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Waukegan which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Silvassa

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Silvassa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Silvassa, India

Waukegan, IL, USA Silvassa, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Silvassa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Silvassa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Selvasa, Selvāsa, Silvasa, Silvassa, cilvaca, selvasa, silabas'sa, silabhasa, silavasa, silbasa, silvasa, su~iruvu~asa, sylwasa, xi er wa sa, Силвасса, Сілвасса, سیلواسا, सिलवास, सिलवासा, सिल्वासा, সিলবাস্সা, ਸਿਲਵਾਸਾ, સેલ્વાસ, ସିଲଭାସା, சில்வாசா, സിൽവാസ്സ, სილვასა, スィルヴァーサー, 锡尔瓦萨, 실바사
Population
27,359
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 16' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91