Illinois, USA
CDT
Moldova
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Edinet, Moldova

Waukegan to Edinet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Waukegan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Edinet

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Edinet, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Edinet, Moldova

Waukegan, IL, USA Edinet, Moldova
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Edinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Edinet Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Edincy, Edinec, Edinet, Edineţ, Edineț, Edinita, Edinita-Targ, Ediniti, Ediniţa, Ediniţa-Târg, Edintsy, Yedintsy-Tyrg, edinecheu, Единец, Единцы, 에디네츠
Population
22,872
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 27° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373