Illinois, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Leighton Buzzard, United Kingdom

Waukegan to Leighton Buzzard call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Waukegan which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Leighton Buzzard

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Leighton Buzzard, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Waukegan, IL, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Leighton Buzzard, United Kingdom

Waukegan, IL, USA Leighton Buzzard, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Leighton Buzzard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Leighton Buzzard Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
37,469
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 55' N Latitude / 0° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44