Illinois, USA
CDT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Virginia Beach, VA, USA

Waukegan to Virginia Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Waukegan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Virginia Beach

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Virginia Beach, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Waukegan, IL, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Virginia Beach, VA, USA

Waukegan, IL, USA Virginia Beach, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Virginia Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Virginia Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Litus Virginiae, NTU, Verdzhinija-Bich, Vijini Beach, Virciniya Bic, Virciniya Biç, Virdzhini-Bich, Virdzhinija Bijch, Virdzhinija-Bich, Virdzhynija-Bich, Virdzinija Bich, Virdzinija Bycas, Virdzinijabica, Virdžinija Byčas, Virdžīnijabīča, Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City, Virginija-Bich, Virgìnia Beach, Virtzinia Bits, bajiniabichi, beojiniabichi, bharjiniya bica, frjynya bytsh, vharjiniya bica, virjinia-bichi, wei zhen ni ya hai tan, wexr ci neiy bich, wrjynya bych, wyrgynyh byz, wyrjynya bych wyrjynya, Βιρτζίνια Μπιτς, Верджиния-Бич, Виргиния-Бич, Вирджини-Бич, Вирджиния Бийч, Вирджиния-Бич, Вирџинија Бич, Вірджинія-Біч, Вірджынія-Біч, Վիրջինիա Բիչ, וירגיניה ביץ, فرجينيا بيتش, ورجینیا بیچ, ویرجینیا بیچ، ویرجینیا, व्हर्जिनिया बीच, ভার্জিনিয়া বিচ, เวอร์จิเนียบีช, ვირჯინია-ბიჩი, バージニアビーチ, 維珍尼亞海灘, 버지니아비치
Population
452,745
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1