Illinois, USA
CDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Nirgua, Venezuela

Waukegan to Nirgua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Waukegan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nirgua

2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Nirgua, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Waukegan, IL, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Nirgua, Venezuela

Waukegan, IL, USA Nirgua, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nirgua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nirgua Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Nirgua
Population
30,188
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 68° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58