Illinois, USA
CST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in West Ridge, IL, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Berber, Sudan

West Ridge to Berber call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West Ridge which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Berber

5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (West Ridge, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Berber, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 West Ridge, IL, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Berber, Sudan

West Ridge, IL, USA Berber, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

West Ridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Ridge Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Population
72,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 87° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22,395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249