Indiana, USA
EST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Columbus, IN, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Rosemead, CA, USA

Columbus to Rosemead call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Columbus which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Rosemead

2:00 am02:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Columbus, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Columbus, IN, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Rosemead, CA, USA

Columbus, IN, USA Rosemead, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Columbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Columbus Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
CLU, Columbus, Kolambus, Kolumbus, Tiptonia, ge lun bu, klmbws ayndyana, koronbasu, kwlwmbws, Коламбус, Колумбус, كولومبوس, کلمبوس، ایندیانا, کولمبس، انڈیانا, コロンバス, 哥伦布
Population
46,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 85° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1