Indiana, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in East Chicago, IN, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Guilin, China

East Chicago to Guilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in East Chicago which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Guilin

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Chicago, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 East Chicago, IN, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Guilin, China

East Chicago, IN, USA Guilin, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

East Chicago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Chicago Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Ist Chikago, ayst shykaghw, shykagwy shrqy ayndyana, Ист Чикаго, إيست شيكاغو, شیکاگوی شرقی، ایندیانا, مشرقی شکاگو، انڈیانا
Population
28,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 87° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86