Indiana, USA
EDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Granger, IN, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Karukh, Afghanistan

Granger to Karukh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Granger which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Karukh

2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Granger, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Karukh, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Granger, IN, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Karukh, Afghanistan

Granger, IN, USA Karukh, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Granger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granger Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Population
30,465
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 86° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Karukh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karukh Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Karokh, Karrukh, Karukh, Kaṟukh, krkh, کرخ
Population
17,484
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 62° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93