Indiana, USA
CST
Australia
ACST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes behind ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Hammond, IN, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Alice Springs, Australia

Hammond to Alice Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Hammond which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Alice Springs

12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Hammond, IN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hammond, IN, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Alice Springs, Australia

Hammond, IN, USA Alice Springs, Australia
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Hammond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hammond Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Hammond, Hohman, Khammond, Khamond, State Line, ha meng de, haemeondeu, hamondo, hamwnd, hmwnd ayndyana, Хаммонд, Хамонд, هاموند, هموند، ایندیانا, ہیمونڈ، انڈیانا, ハモンド, 哈蒙德, 해먼드
Population
77,614
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 87° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61