Indiana, USA
CDT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in La Porte, IN, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh

La Porte to Kushtia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in La Porte which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kushtia

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 La Porte, IN, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh

La Porte, IN, USA Kushtia, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
La Port, LaPorte, Ла Порт
Population
21,916
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 86° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880