Indiana, USA
EST
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of -10:00 GMT
4:30 pm16:30 in New Castle, IN, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in -10:00

New Castle to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in New Castle which corresponds to 8am-1pm in -10:00

4:30 pm16:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Castle, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 New Castle, IN, USA / 11:30 am11:30 -10:00

New Castle, IN, USA -10:00
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyw kasl, nywkasl ayndyana, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، انڈیانا, نیوکاسل، ایندیانا, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
17,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

-10:00 GMT

Offset: -10:00 is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-10:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for -10:00
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone