Indiana, USA
EST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in New Castle, IN, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Misawa, Japan

New Castle to Misawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in New Castle which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Misawa

10:30 am10:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Castle, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Misawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 New Castle, IN, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Misawa, Japan

New Castle, IN, USA Misawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyw kasl, nywkasl ayndyana, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، انڈیانا, نیوکاسل، ایندیانا, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
17,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Misawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Misawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
MSJ, Misaua, Misava, Misawa, Misawa-chhi, Misawa-chhī, Misaŭa, Omisawa, misava, misawa, misawa si, mysawa, mysawa awmwry, mysawa aywmwry, san ze, san ze shi, Ōmisawa, Мисава, Мисава қаласы, Місава, ميساوا, میساوا، آئوموری, میساوا، اوموری, მისავა, みさわ, ミサワ, 三沢, 三沢市, 三澤市, 미사와 시
Population
42,805
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 141° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81