Indiana, USA
EDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in New Castle, IN, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Duluth, MN, USA

New Castle to Duluth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in New Castle which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Duluth

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Castle, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Duluth, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 New Castle, IN, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Duluth, MN, USA

New Castle, IN, USA Duluth, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyw kasl, nywkasl ayndyana, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، انڈیانا, نیوکاسل، ایندیانا, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
17,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Duluth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Duluth Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Duluth, DLH, Dalut, Duljut, Dulut, Dulutas, Duluth, Onigamiinsing, darusu, deolluseu, dlwth mynh‌swta, du lu si, dulutha, dwlwt, dwlwth, Далут, Дулут, Дълют, Դուլութ, דולות, دلوث، مینه‌سوتا, دولوث, ڈولوتھ، مینیسوٹا, डुलुथ, ダルース, 杜魯斯, 덜루스
Population
86,110
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 92° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1